SPS $0.074 DEC $0.574 VOUCHERS $0.448 CL $2.17

Pack value calculator

Market prices last update: Aug 15, 2022 - 16:55.09

Edition
Number of Packs
Cost paid for a pack ($)
Potions
Guild discount for potions
Other

Estimated Chaos Legion pack value $: 2.194

Estimated value of a basic pack (4 commons & 1 rare, regular foil) $: 0.779

Rarity/FoilCards on
market
Avg Value
$
Drop rate
%
Dropped
cards
Value
$
Common Regular 290.05966.8163.340.196
Rare Regular 280.54523.8081.190.648
Epic Regular 171.1003.8400.190.211
Legendary Regular245.6391.5360.080.433
Common Gold 291.0082.7840.140.140
Rare Gold 285.5060.9920.050.273
Epic Gold 1710.6720.1600.010.085
Legendary Gold 2464.6490.0640.000.207
Excepted value of 1 packs opened $:2.19
Cost of 1 purchased Packs $: -4.00
5 legendary potions cost $: -0.20
5 alchemy potions cost $: -0.25

BALANCE $

-2.26

Basic drop rates are: Commons 70,4% - Rares 24,8% - Epics 4,0% - Legendaries 0,8%.

The percentage of Rares is higher than the official percentage, this is because the presence of a guaranteed card in a pack leads to a greater number of rare cards, decreasing the common ones instead

click this logo to play Splinterlands


Splintercards is a working progress project. Report errors or missing information here

Splintercards.com is a free project by @tehox
You can support this site by helping me to report errors or incomplete information.
Even a small donation can be useful in growing Splintercards, take that into consideration
You can send your donations (HBD/HIVE/DEC) to @tehox account. Or use buttons below.

1 HIVE 5 HIVE 10 HIVE 50 HIVE 1 HBD 5 HBD 10 HBD 50 HBD