SPS $0.071 DEC $0.642 VOUCHERS $0.400 CL $2.44 RW $4.57

Pack value calculator

Market prices last update: Oct 05, 2022 - 00:40.08

Edition
Number of Packs
Cost paid for a pack ($)
Potions
Guild discount for potions
Other

Estimated Chaos Legion pack value $: 2.477

Estimated value of a basic pack (4 commons & 1 rare, regular foil) $: 0.873

Rarity/FoilCards on
market
Avg Value
$
Drop rate
%
Dropped
cards
Value
$
Common Regular 290.06366.81666.824.216
Rare Regular 280.62123.80823.8114.784
Epic Regular 171.4723.8403.845.652
Legendary Regular257.8001.5361.5411.981
Common Gold 290.9192.7842.782.557
Rare Gold 285.3150.9920.995.272
Epic Gold 179.3530.1600.161.496
Legendary Gold 2555.8800.0640.063.576
Excepted value of 20 packs opened $:49.54
Cost of 20 purchased Packs $: -80.00
100 legendary potions cost $: -4.00
100 alchemy potions cost $: -5.00

BALANCE $

-39.46

Basic drop rates are: Commons 70,4% - Rares 24,8% - Epics 4,0% - Legendary 0,8%.

The percentage of Rares is higher than the official percentage, this is because the presence of a guaranteed card in a pack leads to a greater number of rare cards, decreasing the common ones instead

click this logo to play Splinterlands


Splintercards is a working progress project. Report errors or missing information here

Splintercards.com is a free project by @tehox
You can support this site by helping me to report errors or incomplete information.
Even a small donation can be useful in growing Splintercards, take that into consideration
You can send your donations (HBD/HIVE/DEC) to @tehox account. Or use buttons below.

1 HIVE 5 HIVE 10 HIVE 50 HIVE 1 HBD 5 HBD 10 HBD 50 HBD