SPS $0.059 DEC $0.704 VOUCHERS $0.572 CL $2.47

Pack value calculator

Market prices last update: Jun 27, 2022 - 19:30.08

Edition
Number of Packs
Cost paid for a pack ($)
Potions
Guild discount for potions
Other

Estimated Chaos Legion pack value $: 2.477

Estimated value of a basic pack (4 commons & 1 rare, regular foil) $: 0.897

Rarity/FoilCards on
market
Avg Value
$
Drop rate
%
Dropped
cards
Value
$
Common Regular 290.07266.8160.000.000
Rare Regular 280.60823.8080.000.000
Epic Regular 171.0583.8400.000.000
Legendary Regular235.6881.5360.000.000
Common Gold 291.2462.7840.000.000
Rare Gold 287.6330.9920.000.000
Epic Gold 1711.7990.1600.000.000
Legendary Gold 2370.4350.0640.000.000
Excepted value of 0 packs opened $:0.00
Cost of 0 purchased Packs $: -0.00
0 legendary potions cost $: -0.00
0 alchemy potions cost $: -0.00

BALANCE $

0.00

Basic drop rates are: Commons 70,4% - Rares 24,8% - Epics 4,0% - Legendaries 0,8%.

The percentage of Rares is higher than the official percentage, this is because the presence of a guaranteed card in a pack leads to a greater number of rare cards, decreasing the common ones instead

click this logo to play Splinterlands


Splintercards is a working progress project. Report errors or missing information here

Splintercards.com is a free project by @tehox
You can support this site by helping me to report errors or incomplete information.
Even a small donation can be useful in growing Splintercards, take that into consideration
You can send your donations (HBD/HIVE/DEC) to @tehox account. Or use buttons below.

1 HIVE 5 HIVE 10 HIVE 50 HIVE 1 HBD 5 HBD 10 HBD 50 HBD