SPS $0.151 DEC $3.811 U $37.01 D $37.83 CL $5.63

Pack value calculator

Market prices last update: Jan 17, 2022 - 04:55.08

Edition
Number of Packs
Cost paid for a pack ($)
Potions
Guild discount for potions
Other

Estimated Chaos Legion pack value $: 5.559

Estimated value of a basic pack (4 commons & 1 rare, regular foil) $: 1.552

Rarity/FoilCards on
market
Avg Value
$
Drop rate
%
Dropped
cards
Value
$
Common Regular 290.11566.8160.000.000
Rare Regular 281.09423.8080.000.000
Epic Regular 172.4733.8400.000.000
Legendary Regular1814.3951.5360.000.000
Common Gold 292.6102.7840.000.000
Rare Gold 2815.7610.9920.000.000
Epic Gold 1750.0700.1600.000.000
Legendary Gold 18233.7170.0640.000.000
Excepted value of 0 packs opened $:0.00
Cost of 0 purchased Packs $: -0.00
0 legendary potions cost $: -0.00
0 alchemy potions cost $: -0.00

BALANCE $

0.00

Basic drop rates are: Commons 70,4% - Rares 24,8% - Epics 4,0% - Legendaries 0,8%.

The percentage of Rares is higher than the official percentage, this is because the presence of a guaranteed card in a pack leads to a greater number of rare cards, decreasing the common ones instead

click this logo to play Splinterlands


Splintercards is a working progress project. Report errors or missing information here

Splintercards.com is a free project by @tehox
You can support this site by helping me to report errors or incomplete information.
Even a small donation can be useful in growing Splintercards, take that into consideration
You can send your donations (HBD/HIVE/DEC) to @tehox account. Or use buttons below.

1 HIVE 5 HIVE 10 HIVE 50 HIVE 1 HBD 5 HBD 10 HBD 50 HBD